Escondido Inn

Escondido, United States View on map
7.8 Good Based on 74 reviews
Editor's Pick

"Rooms feature LVP flooring and ceilings painted with serene sky murals. Bedside tables include accessible outlets and sconces for light control. Made for budget-conscious travelers, and not for anyone requiring quiet surroundings."

From US$ 162 US$ 142 per night
Save 12%
Check-in
27 Sept 2026
Check-out
28 Sept 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
  • Free cancellation
    on many rooms
  • No booking fees
    Pay at the hotel
  • Secure booking
    Your data is safe
  • Best price guarantee
    Found a better price?

Why guests choose Escondido Inn

  • Free Wi-Fi
    Property-wide access
  • Free Parking
    On-site, no reservation
  • Pet Friendly
    Dogs & cats welcome
  • Downtown Escondido
    1 mile to arts center
  • Safari Park
    15-minute drive
  • 24-Hour Desk
    Fax & copy services

Overview

A mere 9 minutes' walk from Regal Escondido Stadium 16 Movie Theater, the 2-star Escondido Inn includes 32 rooms. Wi-Fi is available in public areas and a car park is provided on site too.

The motel has a central setting a short way from Westside Park, while natural sights like Grape Day Park are merely 0.8 miles away. Located in the rural area, the Inn is just an 8-minute stroll from Escondido History Center. Guests will also appreciate the vicinity to Maple Street Park, located 0.5 miles away. Guests can visit EcoVivarium Zoo, which is 17 minutes' walk away, and spend quality time with their families. This Escondido hotel is 1.9 miles from SPRINTER Nordahl Rd railroad station.

Guests can use a separate toilet, along with hair dryers.

Escondido Inn invites guests to have a drink at an Irish bar. Rancho Las Palmas is situated in the immediate vicinity of this property.

  • Check-in
    from 15:00 until 23:59
  • Check-out
    until 11:00
  • Hotel class
    2 stars
Escondido Inn
Our tips

Should you book Escondido Inn?

Perfect if you
  • Want in-room convenience - all rooms include a microwave and a refrigerator.
  • Prefer to walk to nearby dining - Tacos El Portal is a 7-minute walk from the hotel.
Maybe skip if you
  • Expect no breakfast - the hotel does not offer a breakfast service.
  • Expect no on-site restaurant - the hotel has no dining options on the property.
Best for
  • The on-site golf course available at the property.

Facilities of Escondido Inn

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Pets allowed
Escondido Inn Guest Services
  • Pet amenities available
  • Fax/Photocopying
Room Amenities
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Free toiletries
  • AM/FM alarm clock
  • Carpeted floor

Policies

Escondido Inn applies these conditions to all bookings.
Check-in / Check-out
Check-in
from 15:00 until 23:59
Check-out
until 11:00
Important info
  • Children and extra beds
  • There are no extra beds provided in a room.

Thank you for your feedback

Thank you for subscribing

Close
Check-in
27 Sept 2026
Check-out
28 Sept 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
Select the dates
to see the actual offers